top of page

WILD WOMEN 

 CREW

Director

Cécile Mavet

Cinematographer

Cécile Mavet

Caroline Guimbal

 

2nd Cinematographer

Camille Langlois        

 

Sound engineer

Cécile Mavet 

 

2nd sound engineer

Chloé Guillaumin       

 

Editing

Sandrine Deegen

 

Sound Editing 

Thomas Ferrando

 

Mixage

Raf Enckels

 

Color Grading

Veerle Zeelmaekers

 

Original soundtrack

Cécile Mavet

 

Editing assistant

Robin Cnockaert

Stéphane Lambert

A production by 

 

DÉRIVES

Atelier de production de films documentaires

Soutenu par la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles et la Wallonie

 

Producer

Julie Freres

 

Direction of production

Gaëlle Balthasart

Vincent Terlinchamp

Administration and distribution

Agnese Pozzoli

Edern Gonda

Bastien Martin

 

Technical assistant

Stéphane Lambert

Co-produced with

 

TROIS GUINÉES

 

Producer

Cécile Mavet

 

Administration

Julie Legait

Christian Mavet

MIRAGE 

 

Producer

Elisa Heene

 

Production assistant

Annabel Kemel

 

Press & distribution

Post Bills - Riema Reybrouck

 

Payroll

Everstory - Michaël Van den Eynde

 

Accounting

Fiskodata

 

CBA – Centre de l’Audiovisuel à Bruxelles 

Associate producer - Javier Packer-Comyn 

Administration - Christine Thonet, Anaïs Declerq

Festivals & distribution - François Rapaille

Technical Manager - Renaud Chapelle

Material - Antonin Rouard, William Knauf 

 

ATELIER GRAPHOUI

 

Producer

Ellen Meiresonne

Produced with the support of the

 

Centre du Cinéma et de l’Audiovisuel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles

 

Flanders Audiovisual Fund (VAF)

 

Tax Shelter of the Belgian Federal Government

 

RTC Télé Liège

 

Associate co-producer 

Philippe Miest

 

Post-production studios

Dérives/WIP

CBA

Atelier Graphoui

Lux Postproduction

Hercules LAB - KASK Conservatorium

 

Graphic design 

Lucie Caouder

 

Editing roller

Jérôme Bartholomeus

 

DCP Mastering and deliveries                  

Joris Vanden Berk

 

Post Production Supervisor - Lux

Marc Goyens

 

Translation and subtitling

Tongue Untied Translations - Bob Vandenbroele

 

Citation rights

Clarissa Pinkola Estés,

Femmes qui courent avec les loups

© Clarissa Pinkola Estés, Ph. D, 1992, 1995

© Éditions Grasset et Fasquelle, 1996, pour la traduction française

The director and production team would like to thank 

 

Nadine Berrier, Théo Beaudéan, Fatmire Blakaj, Valérie Bodson, Jeanne Brunfaut, Yvan Flasse, Éric Franssen, Wilbur Leguebe, Véronique Pacco, Javier Packer-Comyn, François Petit, Emmanuel Roland, Louis Singeot de Souza, Sarah Vandenabeele, Thierry Vandersanden, Isabelle Rey, Roni Ramirez, Luc Plantier, Pauline David, Tanguy Roosen, Kathleen de Béthune, Marie Mandy, Kita Bauchet, Paola Stévenne, Philippe Vandendriesche, Sébastien Demeffe, Cyril Mossé, , Lola D’Haenens, Sabine Raskin, La Fraternité Notre Dame du Désert, Petite Sœur Elie Emmanuel, Petite Sœur Elizabeth, Petite Sœur Claire, Petite Sœur Thérèse, Georges Soupart Louryan, Marjorie Servais, Jean-Paul Higny, Robert Empain, Michel Besançon, Nathalie Delay, L'Institut d'Anthropologie spirituelle, Le centre Ramakhrishna, Swami Umananda, Le Centre de l'Aube, Annick de Souzenelle, Shefa Gold, Alumni of Kol Zimra Leadership Training, Community of St John the Baptist, Rachmiel O'Reegan, Michael Vaugh et Linda Bedre, Lucie et Vincent Chabrol, Hayat Nur Artiran, Dervishes of the Sefik Can Center, Tülin Ozgur, Hanife Kahraman et Pinar Kahraman, Erwin Provoost, Koen Van Bockstal, Karla Puttemans, Frederik Beernaert, Marie Van Innis, Christian De Schutter, Nathalie Capiau, Katrien Maes, Jasper Nijsmans, Mathieu Van Neck, Karin Pays, An Ratinckx, Yort Jansen, Tom Van der Elst, Stijn Verbruggen,Pieter Dewinter, Tom Notte, Gudrun Steenkiste, Nancy Schoesetters  

 

The director would like to thank 

 

Laurence Baffoy, Karima Berger, Caroline Blanco, Phyllis Berman, Colette Brahy, Françoise Cassiers, Lydie Dattas, Yolande Duran Serrano, Gany Diaroumèye, Souad Fila, Nadia Gharbaoui, Ann Goris, Eleanor Johnson, Julia Kristeva, Tenzin Palmo, Alejandra Scotto, Sylvie Storme, Sœur Marie-Thérèse, Maria, Eric Baret, Aileen Barry, Maghnia Bentounes, Benoît Michel Billot, Edmond Blattchen, Christian Bobin, Bruce Chilton, Gabriel Ringlet, Daniel Odier, Gendun Losang, Rabbin Gabriel Hagaï, Father Michael Holleran,  Astrid Meurens, Rabbin David Meyer, Sumati Neir, Clémentine Nzuji, Véronique N. Doumbe, Jean-Jacques Roudière, Simone Susskind, Laurence Ubersfeld, Farida Zouj, Rabbi Deborah Khan Harris, Tehseen Thaver, Jean-François Andréani, Béatrice Arnhem, Katia Benezech, Lou Besançon, Isabelle Contentin, Delphine Cocqlet, Anne Marie Esteban, Dena Evans, Céline Delbecq, Louise Declerq, Jean Dubien, Alyette Duquesne, Coralie Guaveïa, Laetitia Harutunian, Justine Maya, Nadine Keseman, Charlotte Mavet, Sarah Milliard, Pascale Moulias, Isabelle Schapira, Lucile Sellier, Ana Rodriguez, Raphaël Gauthier 

 

Special thanks

 

Robin Cnockaert, Eléonore Coyette, Caroline Guimbal, Chloé Guillaumin, Julie Legait, Marie-Antoine Mavet, Christian Mavet, Armand Veilleux, Dom Damien Debaisieux et la Solidarité cistercienne

 

 

 

À toutes les femmes sauvages

To all Wild Women

 

 

N° ISAN 0000-0006-13DC-0000-C-0000-0000-1

 

 

© 2022 DERIVES – TROIS GUINEES - MIRAGE – ATELIER GRAPHOUI - CBA

Wild_Women_Cécile_Mavet
bottom of page